History of Parish Priest in HFC

Fr. Surain Durai Raj
Parish Priest
July 2015 - Present
Fr. Philip Chua
Asst. Parish Priest
Oct. 2015 - Present
Fr. Vincent Thomas
Asst. Parish Priest
May 2017 - Present
Fr. Gregory Chan
Priest in Residence
July 2015 - Nov 2016
Fr. George Harrison
Parish Priest
July 2011 - June 2015
Fr. Peter Bretaudeau (Pierre)
Resident Priest
July 2011 - June 12, 2014
Fr. William Michael
Parish Priest
June 15, 2007 – July 2011
Fr. George Harrison
Asst. Parish Priest
June 15, 2007 – July 2011
Fr. Julian Leow
Parish Priest
Dec. 1, 2004 – June 15, 2007
Fr. Leo Chang
1991 – 2004
Fr. Autoine Henriot MEP
1977 – 1991
Fr. Anthony Chan
1967 – 1973
Fr. Philip So
1960 – 1967; 1973 – 1977
Fr. J. Dermigny MEP
1956 – 1960
Fr. Roland Brossard MEP
Assistant Parish Priest
Fr. Etienne Mamet MEP
1952 – 1956
Fr. Moses Koh
1948 – 1952
Fr. Noel Maury MEP
1946 – 1948
Fr. Rene Girard MEP
1934 – 1946
Fr. Goyehenetche MEP
1930 – 1904
Fr. Jean Marievey MEP
Fr. Etienne Brossard MEP
1904 – 1905; 1908 – 1914
Fr. Francios Terrien MEP
1901 - 1904